Siberian Husky Club of Canada Alberta Area
BACK TO BACK Boosters
RESULTS
In Conjuction with the Battle River Canine Association Fall Spooktacular
Friday Oct 21
Breeder/Judge Jean Fournier
Best of Breed: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Best of Opposite: Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best of Winners: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Winners Male:Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n (NEW CHAMPION)
Reserve Winners Male: Nanook's Soldier of the Storm
Winners Female: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Reserve Winners Female: Nanook's Sundance at Jasam
Best Puppy: Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Our Best of Breed winner went on to place 3rd in Group, and our Best Puppy winner went on to win Best Puppy in Group.
Obedience:
Tucoldturain's Renegade CDX RN SD- Qualified in Utility
OTCH Tucoldturain's Triton RE SD- Qualified in Utility
Rally Obedience:
Ch Nanook's Firestarter RN TDI - Qualified with a Score of 82
Saturday Oct 22
Judge Sandra Lex
Best of Breed: Ch. Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best of Opposite: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Best of Winners: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Winners Male: Nanook's Soldier of the Storm
Reserve Winners Male: PVT STK The Fire Within Nanook
Winners Female: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore (NEW CHAMPION)
Reserve Winners Female: Unicornhill Twist of Fate
Best Puppy: Ch. Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Our Best of Breed/Best Puppy winner went on to win the Working Group and Best Puppy in Show!
Obedience: No qualifiers.
Rally Obedience:
Ch Nanook's Firestarter RN TDI - Qualified with a Score of 75
Friday Oct 21
Breeder/Judge Jean Fournier
Best of Breed: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Best of Opposite: Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best of Winners: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Winners Male:Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n (NEW CHAMPION)
Reserve Winners Male: Nanook's Soldier of the Storm
Winners Female: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Reserve Winners Female: Nanook's Sundance at Jasam
Best Puppy: Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Our Best of Breed winner went on to place 3rd in Group, and our Best Puppy winner went on to win Best Puppy in Group.
Obedience:
Tucoldturain's Renegade CDX RN SD- Qualified in Utility
OTCH Tucoldturain's Triton RE SD- Qualified in Utility
Rally Obedience:
Ch Nanook's Firestarter RN TDI - Qualified with a Score of 82
Saturday Oct 22
Judge Sandra Lex
Best of Breed: Ch. Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best of Opposite: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Best of Winners: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
Winners Male: Nanook's Soldier of the Storm
Reserve Winners Male: PVT STK The Fire Within Nanook
Winners Female: Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore (NEW CHAMPION)
Reserve Winners Female: Unicornhill Twist of Fate
Best Puppy: Ch. Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Our Best of Breed/Best Puppy winner went on to win the Working Group and Best Puppy in Show!
Obedience: No qualifiers.
Rally Obedience:
Ch Nanook's Firestarter RN TDI - Qualified with a Score of 75
Thanks to the following people for donating to our Booster prizes!
Friday October 21Best of Breed- Sandy Cairns and Mark Dakin, Shisaido Siberians
Best of Opposite- Annette Dionne, Nanook Siberians Best of Winners- The Mahe-Johnsons- Jarlen Siberians Winners Male- Jessica Scott, Stormcall Siberians Winners Female- Jessica Scott, Stormcall Siberians Best Puppy- Cheryl Chafe, in memory of Northernlites XLto Gold Saavik High Score in Rally Obedience- Tucoldturain Siberians, in memory of OTCH Sirius's Anastasia on Ice CGN High Score in Obedience- Tucoldturain Siberians, in memory of OTCH Sirius's Anastasia on Ice CGN |
Saturday October 22Best of Breed- Debbi Renwick, Sunuryk Siberians
Best of Opposite- Debbi Renwick, Sunuryk Siberians Best of Winners- Debbi Renwick, Sunuryk Siberians Winners Male- Brenda Schlichter, Silverfox Siberians Winners Female- Brenda Schlichter, Silverfox Siberians Best Puppy- Cheryl Chafe, in memory of Northernlites XLto Gold Saavik High Score in Rally Obedience- Tucoldturain Siberians, in memory of OTCH Sirius's Anastasia on Ice CGN High Score in Obedience- Tucoldturain Siberians, in memory of OTCH Sirius's Anastasia on Ice CGN |
Benching donated by Cheryl Chafe, Jessica Scott and Brenda Schlichter.
For more information on the Boosters, please contact Jessica at [email protected] for more information.
For more information on the Boosters, please contact Jessica at [email protected] for more information.